Cisco C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

$1,678.00

Product Descriptions

  • APM86392 600 MHz Dual-Core CPU
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s Ethernet Ports
  • 4 x SFP Uplink Interfaces
  • 108 Gb/s Forwarding Bandwidth
  • 216 Gb/s Switching Bandwidth
  • 9216 Bytes Jumbo Frames
  • LAN Base Cisco IOS Software Feature Set
  • Intelligent Traffic Management
  • MAC-based VLAN Assignment
  • Cisco Trust Anchor Technology
Categories: ,
Description

Description

This series switches provide the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for small businesses (SMBs), and help create a more efficient, better-connected workforce. It is designed to be the backbone of a business network. Managing the WS-C2960X-48TS-L has also been greatly simplified thanks to USB and Ethernet management interfaces. This Series improves the availability of your critical business applications, protect sensitive data and optimize network bandwidth, and provides an ideal solution when you require a reliable solution to share network resources and connect computers, printers and servers. Its easy to set-up and configure

 

Performancedcqaeccetveybqrtybetxyrsuteqsrzr
CPU APM86392 600 MHz dual-core
Flash Memory 128 MB
DRAM 512 MB
Console Ports USB (type-B)
Ethernet (RJ-45)
Storage Interface USB (type-A) for external flash storage
Network Management 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet (RJ-45)
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s Ethernet
Uplink Interfaces 4 x SFP
Forwarding Rate 107.1 Mp/s (64-byte L3 packets)
Forwarding Bandwidth 108 Gb/s
Switching Bandwidth 216 Gb/s
VLANs Active: 1023
VLAN IDs Available: 4096
Maximum Transmission Unit 9198 bytes (L3 packets)
Jumbo Frame 9216 bytes
Cisco IOS Software Feature Set LAN base
Management Bridge-MIB
Cisco-Cable-Diag-MIB
Cisco-CDP-MIB
Cisco-Cluster-MIB
Cisco-Config-Copy-MIB
Cisco-Config-Man-MIB
Cisco-DHCP-Snooping-MIB
Cisco-Entity-Vendortype-OID-MIB
Cisco-Envmon-MIB
Cisco-ERR-Disable-MIB
Cisco-Flash-MIB
Cisco-FTP-Client-MIB
Cisco-Igmp-Filter-MIB
Cisco-Image-MIB
Cisco-IP-Stat-MIB
Cisco-Lag-MIB
Cisco-Mac-Notification-MIB
Cisco-Memory-Pool-MIB
Cisco-Pagp-MIB
Cisco-Ping-MIB
Cisco-PoE-Extensions-MIB
Cisco-Port-QoS-MIB
Cisco-Port-Security-MIB
Cisco-Port-Storm-Control-MIB
Cisco-Products-MIB
Cisco-Process-MIB
Cisco-Rttmon-MIB
Cisco-SMI-MIB
Cisco-STP-Extensions-MIB
Cisco-Syslog-MIB
Cisco-TC-MIB
Cisco-TCP-MIB
Cisco-Udldp-MIB
Cisco-Vlan-Iftable
Relationship-MIB
Cisco-VLAN-Membership-MIB
Cisco-VTP-MIB
Entity-MIB
Etherlike-MIB
IEEE8021-PAE-MIB
IEEE8023-LAG-MIB
IF-MIB
Inet-Address-MIB
OLD-Cisco-Chassis-MIB
OLD-Cisco-Flash-MIB
OLD-Cisco-Interfaces-MIB
OLD-Cisco-IP-MIB
OLD-Cisco-SYS-MIB
OLD-Cisco-TCP-MIB
OLD-Cisco-TS-MIB
RFC1213-MIB
RMON-MIB
RMON2-MIB
SNMP-Framework-MIB
SNMP-MPD-MIB
SNMP-Notification-MIB
SNMP-Target-MIB
SNMPv2-MIB
TCP-MIB
UDP-MIB
ePM MIB
Standards IEEE 802.1D spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
RMON I and II standards
SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
IEEE 802.3az
IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.1ax
RFC RFC 768 – UDP
RFC 783 – TFTP
RFC 791 – IP
RFC 792 – ICMP
RFC 793 – TCP
RFC 826 – ARP
RFC 854 – telnet
RFC 951 – bootstrap protocol (BOOTP)
RFC 959 – FTP
RFC 1112 – IP multicast and IGMP
RFC 1157 – SNMP v1
RFC 1166 – IP addresses
RFC 1256 – Internet control message protocol (ICMP) router discovery
RFC 1305 – NTP
RFC 1492 – TACACS
RFC 1493 – bridge MIB
RFC 1542 – Boot-up extensions
RFC 1643 – Ethernet interface MIB
RFC 1757 – RMON
RFC 1901 – SNMP v2C
RFC 1902-1907 – SNMP v2
RFC 1981 – Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) path discovery IPv6
FRC 2068 – HTTP
RFC 2131 – DHCP
RFC 2138 – RADIUS
RFC 2233 – IF MIB v3
RFC 2373 – IPv6 aggregately address
RFC 2460 – IPv6
RFC 2461 – IPv6 neighbor discovery
RFC 2462 – IPv6 auto-configuration
RFC 2463 – ICMP IPv6
RFC 2474 – differentiated services (DiffServ) precedence
RFC 2597 – assured forwarding
RFC 2598 – expedited forwarding
RFC 2571 – SNMP management
RFC 3046 – DHCP relay agent information option
RFC 3376 – IGMP v3
RFC 3580 – 802.1X Radius
Power
Power Consumption 0% Traffic: 34.9 W
10% Traffic: 49.5 W
100% Traffic: 49.7 W
Weighted Average: 49.5 W
Input Voltage 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
DC RPS Input: 12 V: 5 A
Input Current 9 to 4 A
Power Rating 0.051 kVA (switch maximum consumption values)
Standard Compliances
Safety UL 60950-1 second edition
CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 second edition
EN 60950-1 second edition
IEC 60950-1 second edition
AS/NZS 60950-1
EMC Emissions: 47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A
CISPR22 Class A
EN55022 Class A
ICES003 Class A
VCCI Class A
EN61000-3-2
EN61000-3-3
KN22 Class A
CNS13438 Class A

Immunity:
EN55024
CISPR24
EN300386
KN24

Telco Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code
Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) including Directive 2011/65/EU
Certifications US Government: USGv6 and IPv6 ready logo
General
MTBF 4,42,690 hours
Sound Pressure LpA: 42 dB (typical)
LpAD: 46 dB (maximum)
Sound Power LwA: 5.1 B
LwAD: 5.5 B
Operating Temperature Up to 5000′ (1500 m): 23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C)
Up to 10,000′ (3000 m): 23 to 104°F (-5 to 40°C)
Short-Term Exception at Sea Level: 23 to 131°F (-5 to 55°C)
Short-Term Exception up to 5000′ (1500 m): 23 to 122°F (-5 to 50°C)
Short-Term Exception up to 10,000′ (3000 m): 23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C)
Short-Term Exception up to 13,000′ (4000 m): 23 to 104°F (-5 to 40°C)
Storage Temperature Up to 15,000′ (4573 m): -13 to 158°F (-25 to 70°C)
Operating Altitude Up to 10,000′ (3000 m)
Storage Altitude Up to 13,000′ (4000 m)
Operating Relative Humidity Range 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Relative Humidity 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions (W x H x D) 17.50 x 1.75 x 11.00″ (44.50 x 4.50 x 27.90 cm)
Weight 9.4 lb (4.2 kg)
Packaging Info

Package Weight 13.25 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 21.8 x 15.9 x 6.7″
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *